Alumni

Professional

Joe Bennie - Midland RockHounds, AA (Oakland Athletics, 28th Round of the 2013 MLB Draft), East Stroudsburg University, Allentown Railers
Robert Bennie - Vermont Lake Monsters, A (Oakland Athletics, 24th Round of the 2016 MLB Draft), East Stroudsburg University, Allentown Railers
Brett Bittiger – AZL Athletics, Rookie (Oakland Athletics, 40th Round of 2016), Fairleigh Dickinson University, Pace University, (Oakland Athletics, 41st Round of the 2011 MLB Draft), Allentown Railers
Tommy Burns – Clinton LumberKings, A (Milwaukee Brewers, 34th round of the 2012 amateur draft), Howard JC, Texas
Brian Ernst – New Jersey Jackals (Can-Am Association), Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks  (American Association), East Stroudsburg University
Pat Kregeloh – Washington WildThings, Frontier League), Shippensburg University
Justin Pacchioli – Tri-City Dust Devils, A (Seattle Mariners, 10th Round of the 2015 MLB Draft), Lehigh University, Allentown Railers
Anthony Renz - Las Vegas Train Robbers, (Pecos League), Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks (American Association), Evansville Otters (Frontier League), Mansfield University, Allentown Railers
Brandon Shimo – Winnipeg Goldeyes (American Association), Evansville Otters (Frontier League), Sussex Miners (Can-Am Association), Kutztown University, Allentown Railers
Shane Simpkins - Roswell Invaders (Pecos League), East Stroudsburg University, Louisburg College, Allentown Railers
Jimmy Smith – Roswell Invaders (Pecos League), St. Peter’s College
Matt Swarmer – AZL Cubs, Rookie, (Chicago Cubs, 19th Round of the 2016 MLB Draft), Kutztown University, Allentown Railers
Tyler Vail – Vermont Lake Monsters, A (Oakland Athletics, 5th Round of the 2010 MLB Draft), Evansville Otters (Frontier League)
Cody Weiss - Everett AquaSox (Seattle Mariners, 14th Round of the 2011 MLB Draft), LaSalle University, (Los Angeles Dodgers, 26th Round of the 2008 MLB Draft)

Division I

Joe Abeln – Lehigh University, Allentown Railers
Jake Augustus – Winthrop University
Joe Bartolacci – Temple University, Moravian College
Wes Baylor – Radford University
Tyler Carle – St. Peter’s College
Xavier Hammond – Bucknell University, Allentown Railers
Evan Fardella – Wagner College, Allentown Railers
Elias Gross – Rider University

Gabe Karslo -- Fordham University 
Karl Keglovits – North Carolina State University, Allentown Railers
Cody Kramer – New Jersey Institute of Technology
Brandon Kulp – Lehigh University, Allentown Railers
Jay Maletz – Coppin State University, DeSales University, Allentown Railers
Jake Meyers – Saint Joseph’s University, Allentown Railers

Ryan Miller -- North Carolina Central University
Ryan Moore – Old Dominion
Jacen Nalesnik – Lehigh University, Allentown Railers
Chris Rabasco – University of Pennsylvania, Allentown Railers
David Rosenberger – University of Virginia
Eric Santiago – Cincinnati University
Shane Siebler – Fairleigh Dickinson University, Allentown Railers
Eric Snyder – Fairleigh Dickinson University, Allentown Railers
Brandon Wilt – Lehigh University
John Yocum – Rider University

 
 

Division II

Ryuta Amaike – Bloomsburg University, Allentown Railers
Shane Aster – Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Ryan Bonfanti – Kutztown University
Eric Boyer – East Stroudsburg University
Andy Brandstetter – East Stroudsburg University, Allentown Railers
Jarrad Choy – Kutztown University
Chad Cooperman – Bloomsburg University
Mike Glassic – East Stroudsburg University
Dave Glueck – Mansfield University

Justin Guidos -- East Stroudsburg University
Tyler Guidos – Mansfield University
Drew Hercik – East Stroudsburg University, University of Delaware, Allentown Railers
Tyler Hill – Bloomsburg University
Andrew Hollander – University of the Sciences, Philadelphia
Ben Hudock – Indiana University of Pennsylavania
Matt Hurd – Bloomsburg University
Rhett Jacoby – Millersville University, Moravian College, Allentown Railers
Michael Kammerer – Kutztown University, Allentown Railers

Ian Kauffman -- University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown 
Nate Kester – Shippensburg University
Pat Kregeloh – Shippensburg University (Washington WildThings, Frontier League)

Austen LaBarre -- Shippensburg University 
Brady Mengel -- Mansfield University
Keith Moyer -- East Stroudsburg University, Allentown Railers
Max Mueller – East Stroudsburg University, Allentown Railers
Damin Muth – Bloomsburg University

Ben Piripavel -- East Stroudsburg University
Nick Rabasco – East Stroudsburg University, New Jersey Institute of Technology, Allentown Railers
Bryan Reagle – Drew University
J.T. Reed – Bloomsburg University
Anthony Renz – Mansfield University, Allentown Railers, Fargo-Moorhead Redhawks  (American Association)
Ernie Ruch – Mansfield University
Eric Senior – Mansfield University
Shane Simpkins – East Stroudsburg University, Louisburg College, Allentown Railers, Roswell Invaders (Pecos League)
Pete Violante – Drew University
Corey Webb – West Chester University
Jay Young – East Stroudsburg University, Allentown Railers

 

Division III & Junior College

Mike Agosto – Northampton CC
Alec Bartholomew – Marywood University

John Barto -- Lehigh Carbon CC
Joel Bartoni – Arcadia University
Daniel Blazejewski – Dean College

Jake Borneman -- Norwich University
Bruce Breithaupt – King’s College
Casey Brown – Centenary College
Matt Burger – Alvernia College
Colin Case – Moravian College, Allentown Railers
Tyler Cooperman – DeSales University, Allentown Railers
Mike Crowe – Centenary College
Harley Davidson – Louisburg College
Joey Deperno – Northampton Community College, Mansfield University
Brandon Eden – Muhlenberg College

Matthew Ervolina -- Mercer County Community College
Nick Erwin – Lehigh Carbon CC
Joe Forcellini – Centenary College, Allentown Railers
Chad Frankenfield – Centenary College, Allentown Railers
Dylan Frankenfield – Johns Hopkins University
Elliott Freeman – Northampton CC, Arcadia University
Gio Fricchione – McDaniel College
Anthony Gaetaniello – Moravian University

Matthew Gibbons -- Lehigh Carbon CC
Mark Fuse – DeSales University
Tyler Harris – DeSales University
Kevin Heilman – Penn State Berks
Trey Hinkle – Centenary College
Nick Hoffman – Northampton CC

Stephen Hoyer -- Moravian College

Anderson Hummer -- King's College 
J.J. Jordan – Moravian College
J.R. Kirchner — Centenary College
Greg Kolaronda – Northampton CC
Cody Krupa – King’s College
Colby Kulig – Arcadia University, Allentown Railers
Evan Kulig – Moravian College
Alex Lawson – SW Iowa CC
Julian Lopez – Cecil CC
John Mahan – Keystone College
Mark Malantonio – Neumann University
Anthony Martino – Moravian College

Dominic Mayorca -- Penn State Berks

Sean McKee – King’s College
Robert Mercado – Northampton CC
Anthony Monzo – Immaculata University
Elliot Mortimer – York College

Marcus Nales -- Penn State Berks 

Jason Okken – Northampton CC
Matt Orban – Keystone College
Mike Orban – Alvernia College
Mitch Renz – Centenary College
Carlos Perez – Northampton CC
Kyle Rissmiller – Penn State Berks
Nick Rodriguez – Arcadia University
Andy Rogers – Centenary College
Anthony Sartori – Centenary College, Northampton CC
Jimmy Saunders – Lehigh Carbon CC

Brandon Smith -- Misericordia University 
Conor Smith – Misericordia University
Cory Snyder – Northampton CC, Allentown Railers
Anthony Sorrentino -- Lehigh Carbon CC
Seth Stoudt – Northampton CC

Caleb Tereska -- Muhlenberg College 
Jonas Torrens – Keystone College

Colby Toth -- King's College
Derrik Walling – Bridgewater College, Allentown Railers

Jacob Welsh -- Drew University
Brian Wildrick – Gwenydd Mercy University

Nicholas Yannuzzelli -- Penn State Berks
Cody Younker – Neumann University (Alvernia College)

 
1716 E. Tremont Street | Allentown, PA 18109

FOLLOW US

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle